LIST OF INELIGIBLE PERSONS

Athlete/
Personnel of athlete

Sport

ADRV

Substance/
Reason

Sanctions

Period of ineligibility

Start date of sanction

End date of sanction

Dzmitry Pabiadzinski

Powerlifting

2.3

Evading, refusing or failing to submit to sample collection by an athlete

NADA’s Decision

10.3.1
9

4 years ineligibility
Disqualification of results from
14.04.2021 to 18.04.2021

18.05.2021

17.05.2025

Yury Borski

Powerlifting

2.1
2.2

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone,
metandienone
(S1)

NADA’s Decision

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification of results from
16.12.2020 to 20.12.2020

02.02.2021

01.02.2025

Viktor Kononov

Сross-country skiing

2.1
2.2

meldonium
(S4)

NADA’s Decision

10.6.1.3

10.13.2.1

2 years

18.01.2021

17.01.2023

Katsiaryna Hnedzko

Athletics

2.1

LGD-4033 (ligandrol)
(S1)

NADA’s Decision

10.2.1

4 years Disqualification of results from
03.10.2020

12.02.2021

11.02.2025

Kiryl Hryshchanka

Greco-roman wrestling

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone
(S1)

UWW
Decision

4 years
Disqualification of results from
30.06.2019 to 10.10.2019

10.10.2019

09.10.2023

Vadzim Likharad

Weightlifting

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone
(S1)

IWF
(ITA)
Decision

4 years
Disqualification of results from
05.11.2019 to 27.01.2020

27.01.2020

26.01.2024

Marina Arzamasova

Athletics

2.1

LGD-4033 (ligandrol)
(S1)

AIU (WA)
Decision

4 years
Disqualification of results from 29.07.2019 to 22.08.2019

29.07.2019

28.07.2023

Maryna Kashevaya

Cycling

2.1

5-Methylhexan-2-amine (1,4 dimethylpentylamine)
(S6.b)

NADA’s Decision

10.2.2

2 years
Disqualification of results from 23.07.2020 to 26.07.2020

12.11.2020

11.11.2022

Maksim Mudreuski

Weightlifting

2.2

Use or attempted use of physical or chemical manipulation (M2) / tampering or attempted tampering with any aspect of doping control

IWF
(ITA)
Decision

4 years
Disqualification of results from 04.03.2016 to 03.08.2020

03.08.2020

02.08.2024

Vitali Mikhailau

Skating

2.1

higenamine
(S3)

CAS
Decision

2 years
Disqualification
of results from
02.03.2019 until 03.03.2019

30.09.2020

29.09.2022

Darya Vezhnavets

Weightlifting

2.1

metenolon
(S1)

NADA’s Decision

10.2.1

4 years

22.04.2020

21.04.2024

Victoria Kolb

Athletics

2.1

LGD-4033 (ligandrol)
(S1)

DADC

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification
of results from
21-22.02.2020

30.03.2020

29.03.2024

Kanstantsin Siutsou

Cycling

2.1

erythropoietin
(S2)

UCI
Decision

4 years
Disqualification
of results from
31.07.2018 until 05.09.2018

05.09.2018

04.09.2022

George Koliev

Wrestling freestyle

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone metabolite
(S1)

DADC

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification
of results from
13.01.2020

17.02.2020

16.02.2024

Andrey Yuzefovich

Para-taekwondo

2.3

evading, refusing or failing to submit to sample collection

WT

Decision

3,5 years Disqualification of results

12.05.2019

11.11.2022

Siarhei Staradub

Greco-roman wrestling

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone
(S1)

DADC

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification
of results from 22.07.2019

17.01.2020

16.01.2024

Leonid Litskevich

Powerlifting

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone, stanozolol
(S1)/
Violation of the Prohibition of Participation during Ineligibility

NADA’s Decision

10.2.1
10.11.3

8 years
Disqualification
of results from
15.09.2019

24.10.2019

23.10.2027

Dzmitry Hryharouski

Beach football/
Futsal

2.1

meldonium
(S4)/
Violation of the Prohibition of Participation during Ineligibility

DADC

10.2.1
10.14.3

6 years Disqualification of results from
27.02.2020

28.05.2019

27.05.2025

Dzmitry Daronin

Boxing

2.1

meldonium
(S4)

DADC

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification of results from 05.04.2019

22.05.2019

21.05.2023

Andrei Salavei

Greco-roman wrestling

2.2

furosemide
(S5)

DADC

10.2.3

4 years Disqualification of results from 12.01.2019

15.02.2019

11.02.2023

Eduard Muravitski

Sambo

2.1

furosemide
(S4)/
Violation of the Prohibition of Participation during Ineligibility

FIAS Decisions

4 years Disqualification of results from 23.02.2019

15.03.2019

14.03.2023

Aliaksei Tortsikau

Bench shooting

2.1

meldonium
(S4)

DADC

10.2.1

4 years Disqualification of
results from 20.10.2018

12.12.2018

11.12.2022

Dzmitry Tsiushyn

Arm-wrestling

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone
metabolite
(S1)

WAF Decision

4 years Disqualification of results from Turkey competition

31.12.2018

31.12.2022

Natallia Hubar

Powerlifting

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone, drostanolon,
trenbolon
(S1)

DADC

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification of
results from 22.09.2018

30.10.2018

29.10.2022

Sergey Vishnyak
(coach)

Weightlifting

2.8

the appointment
of a prohibited
stance
to athletes in the competition
period

DADC

10.3.3

4 years

06.06.2018

05.06.2022

Artsem Lipski

Rowing

2.1

metabolite dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone
(S1)

DADC

10.2.1

4 years

22.01.2018

21.01.2022

Anastasiya Mazurina

Athletics

2.1

metabolite
dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone, metandienone, methenolone and its metabolite, trenbolone and its metabolite
(S1)
anastrozole and metabolite tamoxifen
(S4)

DADC

10.2.1

4 years

22.01.2018

21.01.2022

Maksim Zhuk

Muaythai

2.1

torasemide
(S5)

DADC

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification of
results from 07.07.17

10.08.2017

09.08.2021