LIST OF SUSPENDED

Athlete/

Personnel of athlete

Sport

ADRV

Substance/
Reason

Sanctions

Period of ineligibility

Start date of sanction

End date of sanction

Kanstantsin Siutsou

Cycling

2.1

erythropoietin
(S2)

UCI
Decision

4 years
Disqualification
of results from
31.07.2018 until 05.09.2018

05.09.2018

04.09.2022

Mikalai Novikau

Weightlifting

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone,
stanazolol
(S1)

IWF
(ITA)
Decision

2 years

18.12.2018

17.12.2020

Koliev George

Wrestling freestyle

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone metabolite
(S1)

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification
of results from
13.01.2020

17.02.2020

16.02.2024

Andrey
Yuzefovich

Para-taekwondo

2.3

evading, refusing or failing to submit to sample collection

WT Decision

3,5 years Disqualification of results

12.05.2019

11.11.2022

Stanislau Tsivonchyk

Athletics

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone metabolite
(S1)

BAF Decision

2 years
Disqualification of results from
07.08.2012 to 06.08.2014

20.02.2019

19.02.2021

Siarhei
Staradub

Greco-roman wrestling

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone
(S1)

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification
of results from 22.07.2019

17.01.2020

16.01.2024

Leonid Litskevich

Powerlifting

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone, stanozolol
(S1)/
Violation of the Prohibition of Participation during Ineligibility

10.2.1
10.11.3

8 years
Disqualification
of results from
15.09.2019

24.10.2019

23.10.2027

Alena Matoshka

Athletics

2.1

oxandrolone
metabolites
(S1)

BAF

Decision

2 years
Disqualification
of results from 07.08.2012
to 06.08.2014

20.02.2019

19.02.2021

Dzmitry
Hryharouski

Beach football

2.1

meldonium
(S4)

10.2.1

4 years

28.05.2019

27.05.2023

Dzmitry
Daronin

Boxing

2.1

meldonium
(S4)

10.2.1

4 years<
Disqualification of results from 05.04.2019

22.05.2019

21.05.2023

Andrei Salavei

Greco-roman wrestling

2.2

furosemide
(S5)

10.2.3

4 years Disqualification of results from 12.01.2019

15.02.2019

11.02.2023

Yahor
Malafeyeuski

Biathlon

2.1

meldonium
(S4)

10.2.2

2 years Disqualification of results from 04.01.2019

08.02.2019

07.02.2021

Eduard Muravitski

Sambo

2.1

furosemide
(S4)

FIAS Decision 10.2.2

2 years Disqualification of results from 23.02.2019

15.03.2019

14.03.2021

Aliaksei Tortsikau

Bench shooting

2.1

meldonium
(S4)

10.2.1

4 years Disqualification of
results from 20.10.2018

12.12.2018

11.12.2022

Dzmitry Tsiushyn

Arm-wrestling

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone
metabolite
(S1)

WAF Decision 10.2.1

4 years Disqualification of results from Turkey competition

31.12.2018

31.12.2022

Natallia Hubar

Powerlifting

2.1

dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone, drostanolon,
trenbolon
(S1)

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification of
results from 22.09.2018

30.10.2018

29.10.2022

Hanna
Marachkina

Powerlifting

2.2

furosemide
(S5)

10.2.2

2 years

20.11.2018

19.11.2020

Yauheni Kavaliou

Swimming

2.1

clomiphene
(S4)

10.2.2

2 years

29.08.2018

28.08.2020

Yagor Vladyka

Greco-roman wrestling

2.1

methylhexanamine 1,3
dimethutylamine
(S6)

10.2.2

2 years

09.08.2018

08.08.2020

Sergey Vishnyak
(coach)

Weightlifting

2.8

the appointment
of a prohibited
stance
to athletes in the competition
period

10.3.3

4 years

06.06.2018

05.06.2022

Artsem Lipski

Rowing

2.1

metabolite dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone
(S1)

10.2.1

4 years

22.01.2018

21.01.2022

Anastasiya Mazurina

Athletics

2.1

metabolite
dehydrochloromethyl-testosterone, metandienone, methenolone and its metabolite, trenbolone and its metabolite
(S1)
anastrozole and metabolite tamoxifen
(S4)

10.2.1

4 years

22.01.2018

21.01.2022

Maksim Zhuk

Muaythai

2.1

torasemide
(S5)

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification of
results from 07.07.17

10.08.2017

09.08.2021

Anastasiya Puzakova

Athletics

2.1

1-testosterone
and its metabolite
(S1)

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification of results from 07.06.17

06.07.2017

05.07.2021

Vladislav Kunitski

Canoe/kayak

2.1

metadienone metabolites
(S1)

10.2.1

4 years

27.03.2017

26.03.2021

Andrey Zhuk

Canoe/kayak

2.1

metadienone metabolites
(S1)

10.2.1

4 years

30.12.2016

29.12.2020

Aliaksandr Varshavskiy

Canoe/kayak

2.1

metadienone metabolites
(S1)

10.2.1

4 years

30.12.2016

29.12.2020

Arman-Marshal Silla

Taekwondo

2.1

meldonium
(S4)

CAS Decision

4 years
Disqualification of
results from
13.06.16 to 11.08.16

20.07.2017

11.02.2021

Marina Shmayankova

Cycling

2.1

erythropoietin
(s2)

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification of results from 06.10.16 to 23.11.16

23.11.2016

22.11.2020

Hanna Laptsionak

Cycling

2.1

erythropoietin
(s2)

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification of results from 06.10.16 to 23.11.16

23.11.2016

22.11.2020

Stanislau Ladorny

Weightlifting

2.1

metandienone
(S1);
anastrozole
(S4),
meldonium
(S4);
endogenous AAS
(S1)

10.2.1

4 years
Disqualification of results from 08.09.16 to 04.11.16

04.11.2016

03.11.2020

Katsiaryna Shkuratava

Weightlifting

2.1

stanozolol
dehydrochlor-
omethyltestosterone
(S1)

IWF Decision

LIFE ban

26.10.2013

LIFE ban

Andrei Varantsou

Athletics

2.1

dehydrochlor
omethyltestosterone
(S1)

10.2;
10.7.3;
10.9

LIFE ban

09.10.2013

LIFE ban

Lubov Belova
(coach)

Powerlifting

2.8,2.9

multiple anti-doping rule violations

IPF-Belarus Decision

LIFE ban

23.03.2010

LIFE ban

Andrei Mikhnevich

Athletics

2.1

clenbuterol
metandienone
oxandrolone
(S1)

10.2.1;
10.7.1

LIFE ban

16.08.2005

LIFE ban